Your Rights and Choices

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

You have the right to request that Huntington Mark, LLC. disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past twelve (12) months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

  • The categories of personal information we collected about you.
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.
  • Out business or commercial purpose for collectin or selling that information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).
  • If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing:
    • sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and
    • disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.

Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights.

Requesting Your Information

If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in one of the below methods:

In Writing:

Huntington Mark LLC  
Attention: Marketing Department – California Privacy Policy
496 Kinderkamack Road
Oradell, NJ 07649
USA

Via Email:

PrivacyOfficer@hlcmail.com

Updated January 1, 2020.

JOIN OUR FRANCHISE COMMUNITY

APPLY NOW

Huntington Learning Center LogoSPOTLIGHT